Pages

April 7, 2009

They just want to help, but..

~When They Talk; No:2~


yosh: hai zeck, why do u look so depress? ha..i know..still having trouble with ur project right?..haha...hurrp up zeck! only 7 days to go bofore the submitting date....
syahir: a'ah big guy... only 1 more week to go mah......hold on ur guts....hehe....bcoz after that we ll go on freedom...ya..free...as free as emMMMM ......ha....as an octopus.....yup it is..
yosh: (pergh......very complicated thinking lah this men, how can he chose an octopus...why not he just said like a bird or something??....)



~2 friends, syahir and yosh re trying to figure out the best way on how to help zeck~
~now they re come out with ideas~


zeck:1000 times....haha....is it true..re u sure..coz some said that he was a very lazy student once..and because of that he failed miserably like 9000 times before the light bulb can be fully operated..

yosh: lol..how can u find it hilarious zeck..it was not funny at all....how many times he failed doesn't matter... the point here is we must keep on trying......that is what meant by syahir just know...

zeck: oh c'mon la my friend....use ur sensible thinking lah,....how am i suppose to do that freaking 1000 times experiment within 1 week ha......cost too??...how u going to put that....


~a few seconds later~


syahir: (whispering) yosh.. ur turn now..
yosh: emm...zeck....i think u know this... our first astronaut, dr sheikh muszaphar had a very hard time to fight and struggling among almost 435 participants at the first beginning stage before he was nominated as a first Malaysian astronaut at the end. And indeed, all of the 435 participants re out of among 11,000 applicants.
zeck: u too yosh.... i m just fighting with my self only right now....not entering the competing games or else...besides i m not going to become an astronaut at all.... i m just being ordinary...


~syahir and yosh seem to be speechless for the moment..now they got the ideas how to fight their friend back
~

yosh, syahir: zeck! DO u know that WE... Ordinary just like u and re in the same level as u can finish it all on time??

zeck: !!!!!?????..............hehe.... is it fact or myth?

yosh: jom syahir....just leaving this smart guy alone...

syahir: a'ah..it was late already

zeck:..........hey fellas....wait for me lor....i m going too....hehe.....really sorry for just now...



p/s: this is the 2nd post under d column 'When They Talk'..kindly refer to the previous for the 1st one...
P/s: this is some sort of conversation only....don't take it into the heart la..:)

14 comments:

momo+nini said...

so cute :)


xoxo,
momo

Paan Lee said...

octopus? u surely know how to crack jokes aite?

anyway, can comment ur manglish meh? there are several grammar mistaked evendou u use manglish. :D sory.

in picture number 1, im give up. it's actually, i give up, or im giving up.

in picture number 2, the bulb guys, it's actually the bulg guy, no s.

ok, that's all. sory coz menyebok cari salah grammar org. haha...

anyway, nice post. bijakla buat komikla...isinya ilmiah sgt :D

Paan Lee said...

see, my comment pun ade byk spelling mistake :D

Armin said...

no problem la paan lee..

gud comments:)

Armin said...

a'ah paan lee...xperasn plk ada -s dkt bulb guys....hehe...terbiasa sebut..tu lah jadinya

♥♥me ~ cik sara said...

yosh..sahabat yg baekk..hee..
nice storyline wid good moral values..
keep it up armin~

Armin said...

yup cik sara,

thanks

nurain said...

so ini ropenye lelaki bualkan~

hihi
p kiut okeh!

Armin said...

X JUGAK...HAHAHA.....

~so skema lor...hihi....

Nazra~ said...

sweet sweet :)

aqinara said...

comel je.. XD
octupus~
kihkih...
weh2
aku bace entri nih mcm org cina ckp english.
haha

armin said...

haha..ye ke....

apa orng kata 'manglish' ..... haha...xper lah..anyway jnji fhm sudah....grammar error ..lantak lah....dh lama dh tinggal bahasa inggeris

armin said...

sweet ker nazra,,,mcmana tu..ada cm gula2 x...hihii

Anonymous said...

too much viagra recreational viagra use bad side effects of viagra viagra patent cheap viagra walmart over the counter viagra viagra rrp australia cost viagra benefits what is generic viagra viagra strips viagra uk cost pill cialis v s viagra buy viagra soft online effect of viagra on women

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails